Worldjournal.Com - Info worldjournal.com

worldjournal.com receives about 30,200 unique visitors and 211,098 (6.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,183.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,475,000.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldjournal.com is ranked number 11,723 in the world and 0.00604% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Omaha, Nebraska, 68118, United States and links to network IP address 216.239.32.21. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - worldjournal.com

北美中文報紙,提供全球、兩岸三地及美加地方新聞,及華人社區訊息。
World Journal,世界新聞網,worldjournal.com,北美,North America,新聞,news,華人,Chinese,網路新聞,頭條,即時,要聞,美國,中國,台灣,香港,國際,醫藥,健康,移民,法律,紐約,舊金山,洛杉磯,溫哥華,多倫多,地產,房市,教育,升學,NY,LA,SF
How did worldjournal.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with worldjournal.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is worldjournal.com?

30.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
30,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
906,000
Pages per Visit:
6.99
Daily Pageviews:
211,098
Alexa Rank:
11,723 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00604%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
17:40
Bounce rate:
13.09%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
88.19%
Referral:
1.92%
Search:
8.93%
Social:
0.96%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.0%85.1%3426
Taiwan 8.1%6.5%2015
China 7.2%1.4%21637
Canada 5.5%5.6%4461
Hong Kong 1.6%0.4%6247
Hungary 0.8%0.5%5779

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldjournal.com
96.57%96.28%6.87
ep.worldjournal.com
6.38%3.61%3.9
media.worldjournal.com
0.45%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush worldjournal.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  worldjournal.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,393
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,150
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  181,242
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $37,334.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is worldjournal.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much worldjournal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,183.70
Monthly Revenue:
$65,511.00
Yearly Revenue:
$797,050.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 179,644$2,060.52
Canada 11,821$82.87
Taiwan 13,721$26.07
China 2,955$9.13
Hong Kong 844$2.91
Hungary 1,055$2.20

How much money do worldjournal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$397.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,934.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$145,208.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,230
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,146,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,953,894
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,336$370.89
Canada 2,955$20.72
Taiwan 2,195$4.17
China 384$1.19
Hungary 274$0.57
Hong Kong 84$0.29

How much is worldjournal.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,475,000.65

Where is worldjournal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.239.32.21
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Omaha
Nebraska, NE
68118
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 216.239.32.21

How fast does worldjournal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1831 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3MiB (32% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/clem-onojeghuo-219194.jpg could save 558.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181342502901_32234.jpeg could save 544KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181409114891_32234.jpeg could save 438.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181413365473_36706.jpg could save 274.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2016111402335917_36689.jpg could save 207.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181402249561_32234.jpeg could save 167.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802151456459142_32105.jpg could save 67.6KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1166289170102708428 could save 45.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802191134431561_32105.jpg could save 34.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181402550131_90006.jpg could save 28.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181355182751_32790.jpg could save 5.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/yearofdogcover_1.jpg could save 3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/yearofdogcover_1.jpg could save 3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/2017estateicon-a.jpg could save 1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/search_box_icon.png could save 864B (84% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/min_1.png could save 796B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/min_1.png could save 796B (61% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/nong.png could save 775B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/nong.png could save 775B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/li_1.png could save 746B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/li_1.png could save 746B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/images/sprite.png could save 280B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.7/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.1/jquery.min.js?ver=1.8.1
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wj-news/public/js/wj-news-public.js?ver=1.0.0
https://oap.accuweather.com/launch.js
http://ctr.worldjournal.com/wj_cookie.php?req_cookie_name=localnews
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/masterslider.min.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/js/tab.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shCore.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushXml.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushCss.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushJScript.js
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/lazyload/lazyload.js?v=1.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/bootstrap.css?v=1.0
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/main-2014.css?v=1.0
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/main.css?v=4.3
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/lgg-append.css?v=1.0
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/sticky/sticky.min.css?v=1.0
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/modal/modal.css?v=1.1
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/embedpress/assets/css/embedpress.css?ver=4.9.4
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wj-news/public/css/wj-news-public.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-better-attachments/assets/css/wpba-frontend.css?ver=1.3.7
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/responsive-ajax.css?20160406
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/style/masterslider.css
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/skins/default/style.css
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/tabs/style/ms-tabs-style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/75e4a9d642facd0c612db907cc73f6e6d00f742a_00.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/9ea762bcfdc8513b6b73266a4c87d8eb.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/A_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/A_2.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/___--2.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/bannerB.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/gong.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/he.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/new.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/tree.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/year1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/20171123190721247.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/banner.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/dogyear1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/li_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/min_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/nong.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/yearofdogcover_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/20171123190721247.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/banner.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/dogyear1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/li_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/min_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/nong.png (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/yearofdogcover_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22zh_TW%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/2017estateicon-a.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/2018_Lantern_icon.gif (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/epaperV3_2.png (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/wjauto_2017_5.png (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/wjlottery.png (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wjads_icons/wjmenublank.png (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2016111402335917_36689.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802151456459142_32105.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181342502901_32234.jpeg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181355182751_32790.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181355464991_90001.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181402249561_32234.jpeg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181402550131_90006.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181409114891_32234.jpeg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802181413365473_36706.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802191134431561_32105-150x150.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802191134431561_32105.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/201802191232409641_34098-150x150.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/clem-onojeghuo-219194.jpg (5 days)
https://cdn.media.worldjournal.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/t11-9.jpg (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/embedpress/assets/css/embedpress.css?ver=4.9.4 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wj-news/public/css/wj-news-public.css?ver=1.0.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wj-news/public/js/wj-news-public.js?ver=1.0.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-better-attachments/assets/css/wpba-frontend.css?ver=1.3.7 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/bootstrap.css?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/lgg-append.css?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/main-2014.css?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/main.css?v=4.3 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/css/responsive-ajax.css?20160406 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/images/logo.png (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/images/sprite.png (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/images/wjvideo.png (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/includes/js/control-scroll-top.js?v=2.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/includes/js/control-scroll-top.svg (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/includes/js/dfp-widgets.js?v=2.2 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/includes/js/dfp-widgets.svg (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/includes/js/jquery-lgg-loadmore.js?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/jquery-1.11.2.min.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/jquery.lgg.cookie.js?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/jquery.main.js?v=2.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/lazyload/lazyload.js?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/js/tab.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushCss.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushJScript.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shBrushXml.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/assets/syntax-highlighter/scripts/shCore.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/masterslider.min.js (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/skins/default/light-skin-1-retina.png (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/skins/default/style.css (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/style/loading-2.gif (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/masterslider/style/masterslider.css (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/masterslider/tabs/style/ms-tabs-style.css (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/modal/black-circle-close-button.png (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/modal/modal.css?v=1.1 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/modal/modal.js?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/sticky/sticky.min.css?v=1.0 (5 days)
https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/sticky/sticky.min.js?v=1.0 (5 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 195.5KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-mobil/index.html could save 70KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/nongminli-desktop/index.html could save 67.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/wjad/pr/2018CNY/index.html could save 58.2KiB (78% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://worldjournal.com/
http://www.worldjournal.com/
http://www.worldjournal.com/?ismobile=true

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…rldjournalnews"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page-wechat/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.worldjournal.com">繁體</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">關於世報</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/page-about_us/">關於我們</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/45e50***6e04f15ce6310843f10a3a8fb/default+zh_TW.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 556B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.worldjournal.com/wp-content/themes/wjnews2017/js/sticky/sticky.min.css?v=1.0 could save 104B (37% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

worldjournal.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: worldjournal.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: CloudFlare Inc ECC CA-2
Valid from: Dec 18 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 18 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

worldjournal.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 08:15:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de6583527d8365fcea9b90412b5f14b5f1519028146; expires=Tue, 19-Feb-19 08:15:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.worldjournal.com; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 60
cache-control: public, max-age=60
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
x-backend-server: wj-app-16
X-Cache-Hits: cache-01 : 290
X-Powered-By: LegoGreen IT Consulting
X-Varnish: 572719788 573374980
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef7c7bd60b55534-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname NS1.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 118021515
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.239.36.21 3600
A 216.239.32.21 3600
A 216.239.34.21 3600
A 216.239.38.21 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
NS ns2.worldnic.com 3600
NS NS1.worldnic.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-03
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: WORLDJOURNAL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14512973_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-23T04:38:50Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-03T11:39:39Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-03T11:39:39Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: World Journal
Registrant Organization: World Journal
Registrant Street: 14107 20TH AVE
Registrant City: WHITESTONE
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 11357-3062
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7187468889
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7187466445
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: World Journal
Admin Organization: World Journal
Admin Street: 14107 20TH AVE
Admin City: WHITESTONE
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 11357-3062
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7187468889
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7187466445
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: World Journal
Tech Organization: World Journal
Tech Street: 14107 20TH AVE
Tech City: WHITESTONE
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 11357-3062
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7187468889
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7187466445
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T08:15:57Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WORLDJOURNAL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14512973_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-04T07:28:36Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-03T11:39:39Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-12-03T11:39:39Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T08:15:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with worldjournal.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldjournal.com widget